Northern Garrett

High School
Slider image 1 of 34. Bocce District Tournament
State Qualifiers
Bocce District Tournament State Qualifiers
Slider image 2 of 34. Girls Varsity and 
Farmers for a Cure Relay for Life Fundraiser
Girls Varsity and Farmers for a Cure Relay for Life Fundraiser
Slider image 3 of 34. Alana Harmon Awarded NWTF Scholarship
Slider image 4 of 34. Bocce Tournament
Slider image 5 of 34. FTC State Qualifier
Slider image 6 of 34. Bocce Players in Action
Slider image 7 of 34. Wrestling vs. Southern 1-18-18
Slider image 8 of 34. Snowball Court 2018
Slider image 9 of 34. Girls' Basketball vs. Fort Hill
Slider image 10 of 34. FFA Visits Arlington
Slider image 11 of 34. Boys Basketball Pictures from Paw Paw Game
Slider image 12 of 34. National Honor Society Induction December 17, 2017
Slider image 13 of 34. Basketball Seniors 2017-2018
Slider image 14 of 34. Cross Country State Meet
Girls 3rd Place
Boys 5th Place
Slider image 15 of 34. Food Drive
Slider image 16 of 34. National FFA Convention
Indianapolis, Indiana
October 2017
Slider image 17 of 34. JROTC Senior Night
Slider image 18 of 34. Husky Fans
Slider image 19 of 34. Samantha Wilt
2017 Maryland State FFA Champion Dairy Handler
Sponsored by North Garrett FFA Alumni
Slider image 20 of 34. Pictured:  Dr. Nathan Sorber, Board member; Taylor Dixon, Northern High student; and Ms. Penny Proudfoot, Director of Elementary Education.
Slider image 21 of 34. We Wear Orange for Sarah!
Slider image 22 of 34. JROTC
Slider image 23 of 34. Luke Canan, Sara Carr, Alexis House, Andrea House, Rileigh Lowdermilk, Samantha Wilt, and Sadie Powell: North Garrett FFA Members that competed at the Big E Convention in Massachusetts
Slider image 25 of 34. New School Store Apparel
Long-sleeved tee shirts
Slider image 26 of 34. Ag Barn Construction
Slider image 27 of 34. Cheer Team 2017
Slider image 28 of 34. Ag Class
Slider image 29 of 34. Student Arts Fair
Slider image 30 of 34. GaCo
Slider image 31 of 34. The Vault sign
Slider image 32 of 34. Northern Huskies Mascot
Slider image 33 of 34. NHS
Slider image 34 of 34. NHS

Girls' Basketball

NGHS Girls' Basketball 2017-2018 Schedule
Head Coach: Jason Brenneman
DAY  DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  TIME
JV - V
WED 22-Nov Hedgesville (Scrimmage) Home 1:00
MON 27-Nov Meyersdale (Scrimmage) Home 6:00
TUES 5-Dec HANCOCK HOME 6:00 - 7:30
THURS 7-Dec LIGHTHOUSE HOME 6:00 - JV
MON 11-Dec TURKEYFOOT  AWAY 6:30 - V
WED 13-Dec FORT HILL HOME 6:00 - 7:30
THURS 14-Dec PAW PAW AWAY 6:30 - V
WED 20-Dec HYNDMAN HOME 6:0 0 - V
THURS 21-Dec KEYSER AWAY 6:00 - 7:30
FRI 29-Dec Berlin Christmas Tourney Berlin 6:00 - V 7:45-JV
TUES 2-Jan HAMPSHIRE HOME 6:00 - 7:30
WED 3-Jan  TURKEYFOOT HOME 6:00 - V
THURS 11-Jan SOUTHERN AWAY 6:00 - 7:30
MON 15-Jan MOUNTAIN RIDGE HOME 6:00 - 7:30
THURS 18-Jan ALLEGANY AWAY 6:00 - 7:30
MON 22-Jan BISHOP WALSH AWAY 7:00
WED 24-Jan SOUTHERN HOME 6:00 - 7:30
SAT 3-Feb FRANKFORT AWAY 5:00 - 6:30
TUES 6-Feb MOUNTAIN RIDGE AWAY 6:00 - 7:30
SAT 10-Feb
Everett
Rockwood
Berlin
6:00 - V
7:45 - JV
MON 12-Feb ALLEGANY HOME 6:00 - 7:30
THURS 15-Feb HANCOCK AWAY 6:00 - V 
FRI 16-Feb CALVARY HOME 6:00 - V
MON 19-Feb FORT HILL AWAY 6:00 - 7:30
TUES 20-Feb Mt. Ridge JV Tournament AWAY 7:30 - JV
WED 21-Feb Mt. Ridge JV Tournament AWAY 7:30 - JV
SAT 24-Feb Sectional Quarterfinal   TBA 
 
2017-2018 Girls' Basketball Roster
VARSITY   JV
Name
Jersey
Number
Grade   Name
Jersey
Number
Grade
Faith Parandhamaia 10 12   Gabby Blamble 3 10
Carly Rodeheaver 2 12   Sam Gank 32 10
Taylor Wertz 20 12   Kyla Hull 12 10
Jenna Yommer 12 12   Samantha Wilt 24 10
Bailee Uphole 3 11   Taylor Bittinger 20 9
Mikayla Wilt 24 11   Raelyn Bowser 10 9
Jetta Sherbin 5 10   Chyanne Gardner 5 9
Samantha Wilt 32 10   Kendal Glass 22 9
Raelyn Bowser 23 9   Audrey Metts 23 9
Chyanne Gardner 21 9   Katlyn Weimer 30 9
Katlyn Weimer 30 9   Olivia Wilhelm 15 9
        Reagan Yutzy 21 9